View all exchanges

About Bitpanda Pro

Bitpanda Pro is a European digital asset exchange focussed on crypto-to-fiat markets. It’s aimed at individual users, businesses, and institutional clients who want to trade large volumes against European fiat currencies such as euro, Swiss franc, and more. Trades can be done manually or by connecting automated trading bots to the state-of-the-art trading API (REST and Websocket). Bitpanda was founded in late 2014 and knew from the beginning that it is key to work with regulators and not against them. Therefore, one of the core goals has ever since been to overdeliver when it comes to compliance and regulatory topics in Austria, the European Union, and wider Europe. With this approach, Bitpanda Pro caters to your local needs and offers highly attractive European crypto-to-fiat markets for all major fiat trading pairs including BTC/EUR, BTC/CHF, ETH/EUR, ETH/CHF, XRP/EUR, MIOTA/EUR, and more.


Markets

Currency Pair Min price Max price Price precision Min QTY Max QTY QTY precision
1INCH/EUR1INCH/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000417.15099999999999999.0003
AAVE/EURAAVE/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.1299799999999999999.000005
ADA/EURADA/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000422.99999999999999999.0003
ANT/EURANT/EUR0.000199999999999999.000045.80199999999999999.0003
APE/EURAPE/EUR0.00199999999999999.00031.891899999999999999.00004
ATOM/EURATOM/EUR0.00199999999999999.00030.763099999999999999.00004
AVAX/EURAVAX/EUR0.00199999999999999.00030.576699999999999999.00004
AXS/EURAXS/EUR0.00199999999999999.00030.780699999999999999.00004
BAND/EURBAND/EUR0.000199999999999999.000048.01599999999999999.0003
BAT/EURBAT/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000532.7199999999999999.002
BCH/EURBCH/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.0847099999999999999.000005
BEST/BTCBEST/BTC0.0000000199999999999999.00000000812.154799999999999999.00004
BEST/EURBEST/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000527999999999999990
BTC/CHFBTC/CHF0.0199999999999999.0020.0005299999999999999.000005
BTC/EURBTC/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.0005099999999999999.000005
BTC/GBPBTC/GBP0.0199999999999999.0020.0005899999999999999.000005
CHZ/EURCHZ/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000544.7299999999999999.002
COMP/EURCOMP/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.1638599999999999999.000005
CRV/EURCRV/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000510.9899999999999999.002
DOGE/EURDOGE/EUR0.0000199999999999999.000005163999999999999990
DOT/EURDOT/EUR0.00199999999999999.00031.541399999999999999.00004
ENJ/EURENJ/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000421.82099999999999999.0003
EOS/EUREOS/EUR0.000199999999999999.000048.30699999999999999.0003
ETH/BTCETH/BTC0.00000199999999999999.00000060.003399999999999999.00004
ETH/CHFETH/CHF0.0199999999999999.0020.007699999999999999.00004
ETH/EURETH/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.007499999999999999.00004
EUROC/EUREUROC/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000510.0099999999999999.002
GALA/EURGALA/EUR0.00000199999999999999.0000006243.399999999999999.01
GRT/EURGRT/EUR0.00199999999999999.0003101.010199999999999999.00004
KNC/EURKNC/EUR0.000199999999999999.000048.59999999999999999.0003
LINK/EURLINK/EUR0.0000199999999999999.0000051.3599999999999999.002
LTC/EURLTC/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.1828299999999999999.000005
MANA/EURMANA/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000414.18099999999999999.0003
MIOTA/EURMIOTA/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000535999999999999990
NEO/EURNEO/EUR0.000199999999999999.000041.12299999999999999.0003
OCEAN/EUROCEAN/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000563.7699999999999999.002
OMG/EUROMG/EUR0.000199999999999999.000045.82099999999999999.0003
PAN/EURPAN/EUR0.0000199999999999999.000005173999999999999990
REN/EURREN/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000579.5099999999999999.002
SAND/EURSAND/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000411.84499999999999999.0003
SHIB/EURSHIB/EUR0.0000000199999999999999.000000008885740999999999999990
SNX/EURSNX/EUR0.000199999999999999.000044.26499999999999999.0003
SOL/EURSOL/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.2976299999999999999.000005
SRM/EURSRM/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000512.6199999999999999.002
SUSHI/EURSUSHI/EUR0.000199999999999999.000049.08099999999999999.0003
TRX/EURTRX/EUR0.00000199999999999999.0000006160.099999999999999.01
UNI/EURUNI/EUR0.00199999999999999.00031.464699999999999999.00004
USDC/EURUSDC/EUR0.0000199999999999999.0000059.8299999999999999.002
USDT/EURUSDT/EUR0.0000199999999999999.0000059.8299999999999999.002
VET/EURVET/EUR0.00000199999999999999.0000006419.099999999999999.01
XLM/EURXLM/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000584.199999999999999.01
XRP/CHFXRP/CHF0.0000199999999999999.00000522999999999999990
XRP/EURXRP/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000521999999999999990
XTZ/EURXTZ/EUR0.000199999999999999.000046.81899999999999999.0003
YFI/EURYFI/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.0012199999999999999.000005
ZEC/EURZEC/EUR0.00199999999999999.00030.175999999999999999.00004
ZRX/EURZRX/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000537.1399999999999999.002
Current exchange status: Exchange available

100.00%

Uptime 1 hour

100.00%

Uptime 1 week

99.80%

Uptime 1 month

Uptime last month

Start trading with Cryptohopper for free!

Free to use – no credit card required

©2017 - 2022 Copyright by Cryptohopper™ - All rights reserved.