View all exchanges

About Bitpanda Pro

## Bitpanda Pro Trading Bot The Bitpanda trading bot is a bot that helps you trade on the Bitpanda pro exchange. The bot can automatically place orders for you based on your desired parameters. For example, you can tell the bot to buy or sell when the price reaches a certain level. You can also set stop-loss and take-profit orders to limit your losses or lock in profits. The bot is very user-friendly and easy to set up. ### What is Bitpanda Pro Bitpanda Pro is a European digital asset exchange focussed on crypto-to-fiat markets. It’s aimed at individual users, businesses, and institutional clients who want to trade large volumes against European fiat currencies such as euro, Swiss franc, and more. Trades can be done manually or by connecting automated trading bots to the state-of-the-art trading API (REST and Websocket). Bitpanda was founded in late 2014 and knew from the beginning that it is key to work with regulators and not against them. Therefore, one of the core goals has ever since been to overdeliver when it comes to compliance and regulatory topics in Austria, the European Union, and wider Europe. With this approach, Bitpanda Pro caters to your local needs and offers highly attractive European crypto-to-fiat markets for all major fiat trading pairs including BTC/EUR, BTC/CHF, ETH/EUR, ETH/CHF, XRP/EUR, MIOTA/EUR, and more. [![Bitpanda homepage](https://cdn.cryptohopper.com/images/exchange/bitpanda-pro-screenshot.png "Bitpanda homepage")](%%SIGN_UP_LINK%%)


Markets

Currency Pair Min price Max price Price precision Min QTY Max QTY QTY precision
1INCH/EUR1INCH/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000421.18299999999999999.0003
AAVE/EURAAVE/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.1326199999999999999.000005
ADA/EURADA/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000428.71199999999999999.0003
ANT/EURANT/EUR0.000199999999999999.000043.52199999999999999.0003
APE/EURAPE/EUR0.00199999999999999.00031.856099999999999999.00004
ATOM/EURATOM/EUR0.00199999999999999.00030.817299999999999999.00004
AVAX/EURAVAX/EUR0.00199999999999999.00030.549899999999999999.00004
BAND/EURBAND/EUR0.000199999999999999.000045.16899999999999999.0003
BCH/EURBCH/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.0796399999999999999.000005
BEST/BTCBEST/BTC0.0000000199999999999999.00000000814.864999999999999999.00004
BEST/EURBEST/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000532999999999999990
BTC/CHFBTC/CHF0.0199999999999999.0020.0004699999999999999.000005
BTC/EURBTC/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.0004799999999999999.000005
BTC/GBPBTC/GBP0.0199999999999999.0020.0005399999999999999.000005
BTC/USDCBTC/USDC0.0199999999999999.0020.0004399999999999999.000005
BTC/USDTBTC/USDT0.0199999999999999.0020.0004399999999999999.000005
CHZ/EURCHZ/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000581.8199999999999999.002
COMP/EURCOMP/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.2058099999999999999.000005
CRV/EURCRV/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000510.7199999999999999.002
DOGE/EURDOGE/EUR0.0000199999999999999.000005116999999999999990
DOT/EURDOT/EUR0.00199999999999999.00031.737699999999999999.00004
ETH/BTCETH/BTC0.00000199999999999999.00000060.003299999999999999.00004
ETH/CHFETH/CHF0.0199999999999999.0020.006899999999999999.00004
ETH/EURETH/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.006999999999999999.00004
ETH/USDCETH/USDC0.0199999999999999.0020.006399999999999999.00004
EUROC/EUREUROC/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000510.0099999999999999.002
GALA/EURGALA/EUR0.00000199999999999999.0000006200.799999999999999.01
GRT/EURGRT/EUR0.00199999999999999.0003123.456899999999999999.00004
KNC/EURKNC/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000414.62499999999999999.0003
LINK/EURLINK/EUR0.0000199999999999999.0000051.5699999999999999.002
LTC/EURLTC/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.1153999999999999999.000005
MANA/EURMANA/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000414.63199999999999999.0003
MIOTA/EURMIOTA/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000549999999999999990
OCEAN/EUROCEAN/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000531.4799999999999999.002
PAN/EURPAN/EUR0.0000199999999999999.000005154999999999999990
REN/EURREN/EUR0.0000199999999999999.000005131.5699999999999999.002
SAND/EURSAND/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000414.95799999999999999.0003
SHIB/EURSHIB/EUR0.0000000199999999999999.000000008921659999999999999990
SNX/EURSNX/EUR0.000199999999999999.000044.73199999999999999.0003
SOL/EURSOL/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.4498499999999999999.000005
SUSHI/EURSUSHI/EUR0.000199999999999999.000048.65099999999999999.0003
TRX/EURTRX/EUR0.00000199999999999999.0000006174.399999999999999.01
UNI/EURUNI/EUR0.00199999999999999.00031.656799999999999999.00004
USDC/EURUSDC/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000510.8699999999999999.002
USDT/EURUSDT/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000510.8599999999999999.002
VET/EURVET/EUR0.00000199999999999999.0000006467.999999999999999.01
XLM/EURXLM/EUR0.0000199999999999999.000005119.899999999999999.01
XRP/CHFXRP/CHF0.0000199999999999999.00000527999999999999990
XRP/EURXRP/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000527999999999999990
XTZ/EURXTZ/EUR0.000199999999999999.0000410.20199999999999999.0003
YFI/EURYFI/EUR0.0199999999999999.0020.0014999999999999999.000005
ZEC/EURZEC/EUR0.00199999999999999.00030.243999999999999999.00004
ZRX/EURZRX/EUR0.0000199999999999999.00000550.3199999999999999.002
Current exchange status: Exchange available

100.00%

Uptime 1 hour

100.00%

Uptime 1 week

100.00%

Uptime 1 month

Uptime last month

Start trading with Cryptohopper for free!

Free to use – no credit card required

©2017 - 2023 Copyright by Cryptohopper™ - All rights reserved.